Welcome

PHOTOS

RULES

RESULTS

Individual Scores

LINKS  

Next Shoot: Fun Shoot @ Oxford

 

 

TEAM 

         POINTS

THIS WEEK SCORE

WEEKLY

OVERALL

CEDAR  

 

20

3rd

OXFORD 

 

36

1st

QUARRYVILLE

 

28

2nd

 
The following shooters will shoot-off for trophies at the FREE shoot at Oxford.

Please bring extra shells.

 
1.  For High Gun and RU High Gun at 541:  Kyle Kanuha and Roy Snyder 
2.  For Class B at 281:  Dave Green and Bob Kaucic 
3.  For High 21-22 Yards at 260:  Jim Branscome and Kurt Nelson
 
 
The results of the shoot-offs will determine the winners for Oxford High Gun and RU High Gun.
 
Door prize envelopes and other prizes will be given at the FREE shoot.
 
Thanks to all for a great league this year, in spite of all the problems.  

Linda

2016-2017 PEN-MAR LEAGUE TROPHY WINNERS

 

TROPHY

NAME

CLUB

SCORE

1.  HIGH OVER ALL

RICK  FORTNER

OXFORD

665

2.  HIGH GUN

 

QUAR

541

3.  RU HIGH GUN

 

QUAR

541

4.  HIGH SINGLES

SHELDON HOSTETTER

CEDAR

292

5.  HIGH HANDICAP

BOB RINEER

QUAR

268

6.  HIGH CLASS AA/A

T. H. WALLACE

CEDAR

287

7.  HIGH CLASS B

 

 

281

8.  HIGH CLASS C

BOB BOWERS

CEDAR

278

9.  HIGH CLASS D

DAVE DUBBLE

CEDAR

277

10.  HIGH 23-25 YARDS

RICK SCHOLZ

OXFORD

258

11.  HIGH 21-22 YARDS

 

 

260

12.  HIGH 20 YDS (AA/B Class)

LARRY KIRK

CEDAR

261

13.  HIGH 20 YDS (C/D Class)

KEN RAY

QUAR

261

14.  HIGH 19 YARDS

DICK RINEER

QUAR

267

15.  HIGH LADY

LINDA SZAFRANIEC

CEDAR

508

16.  HIGH VETERAN

CARLISS BOWERS

CEDAR

534

17.  HIGH SR VET

CHARLES MARS

OXFORD

531

18.  HIGH JUNIOR

GAVIN LASALA

OXFORD

521

19.  1ST RUNNER-UP JUNIOR

HEATHR MULLINS

OXFORD

460

20.  2ND RUNNER-UP JUNIOR

GRADY RAY

OXFORD

439

21. OXFORD HI GUN

 

OXFORD

 

22.  OXFORD RU HI GUN

 

OXFORD

 

23.  QUAR HI GUN

CHET FREY

QUAR

529

24.  QUAR RU HI GUN

JIM NORTON

QUAR

527

25.  CEDAR HI GUN

FRED BRANSCOME

CEDAR

526

26.  CEDAR RU HI GUN

TED WALLACE

CEDAR

523

 

High Scores:

Week 1: 49

   

Rick Fortner                                        Wilbur Ruhl

Week 2: 48

Week 3: 49

Bob Bowers

Week 4: 49

  

Bob Bowers                                        Charlie Adams

Jay Faulkner

Week 5: 49

 

Ling Sperl                                T.H. Wallace

Week 6: 49

  

Sheldon Hostetter                                Ling Sperl

Week7: 49

Scott Goldie

Week 8: 47

Larry Kirk

Week 9: 48

  

Rick Fortner                                      Sheldon Hostetter

 

Week 10:  48

T.H. Wallace

Week 11:  46

  

Jon Luciano                                            John Townsend

Week 12: 46

Jim Norton

Week 13: 45

   

Dave Stokes                            Mike Williams                            TH Wallace

 

Week 14: 49

Kurt Nelson

Week 15: 

Rick Fortner